St. Anne's Parish

Our Mission: To inform and educate through our lived faith at St. Anne.

Parish Calendar

Display List View Go to This Month
Prev Month March 2019 Next Month
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24 25 26 27 28 01 02

7:00 Girl Scouts overnight (Hall)

10:00-12:00 CCD Gr. 2 (Classrooms)

Sons of Italy party (Hall)

03 04 05
Ash Wednesday
07 08 09

8:00-9:00 CCD Grs. K & 1 (Classrooms)

3:00-4:30 Daisies (Hall)

1:30-4:30 Girl Scouts overnight (Hall)

6:30-9:00 Deacon Candidate Training (Church)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Hall)

9:00 Ash Wednesday Mass (Church)

12:00 Ash Wednesday Mass (Church)

7:00 Ash Wednesday Mass (Church)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Hall)

5:30-6:30 Soup (Hall)

6:30-7:00 Confessions (Church)

7:00-7:30 Stations of the Cross (Church)

7:30-8:00 Adoration and Benediction (Church)

10:00-12:00 CCD Grs. 3 & 4 (Classrooms)

10 11 12 13 14 15 16

11:00-3:00 Blue & Gold Banquet (Hall)

3:30-5:00 Girl Scouts (Hall)

5:30-7:00 Confirmation (Classrooms)

6:30-9:00 Deacon Candidate training (Church)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Hall)

5:30-6:30 Soup (Hall)

6:30-7:00 Confessions (Church)

7:00-7:30 Stations of the Cross (Church)

7:30-8:00 Adoration and Benediction (Church)

6:00 St. Patrick's Night dinner and party (Hall)

17 18 19 20 21 22 23

8:00-9:00 CCD Grs. K & 1 (Classrooms)

6:00-9:00 Deacon Candidate Training (Church)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Hall)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm)

5:30-6:30 Soup (Hall)

6:30-7:00 Confessions (Church)

7:00-7:30 Stations of the Cross (Church)

7:30-8:00 Adoration and Benediction (Church)


24 25 26 27 28 29 30

7:00 Lenten Mission (St. Mary of the Hills) (Church)

7:00 Lenten Mission (St. Anne) (Church)

7:00 Lenten Mission (St. Mary) (Church)

6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

6:00-7:30 Line dancing (Hall)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classroom)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm)

5:30-6:30 Soup (Hall)

6:30-7:00 Confessions (Church)

7:00-7:30 Stations of the Cross (Church)

7:30-8:00 Adoration and Benediction (Church)


31 01 02 03 04 05 06

8:00-9:00 CCD Grs. K & 1 (Classrooms)


6:00-8:00 Medical Clinic (Hall)

6:00-9:00 Boy Scouts (Hall)

7:00-8:00 AA (Classroom)

6:00-7:30 Line dancing (Hall)

7:30-8:30 Al-Anon (Classroom)

6:00-8:00 Cub Scouts (Classroom)

9:30 Legion of Mary (Marian Rm)

5:30-6:30 Soup (Hall)

6:30-7:00 Confessions (Church)

7:00-7:30 Stations of the Cross (Church)

7:30-8:00 Adoration and Benediction (Church)

10:00-12:30 CCD Gr. 2 (Classrooms, Hall)